Monthly Archives: September 2013

Too Much Monday

Minion Monday

 

Like it or not, it’s Monday again. So fill your cups with coffee and let’s get a little motivation going here.  Remember….

today

Free yourself.

Be who you are.  :)!

true

Love this!

Oh yeah. What are you training for?#notlazy #mentallystrong #physically #Inspiration #Training #Motivation #neverquit #neverstop #neversurrender #nevergivein #nevergiveup #pushthough #bestrong #digdeep. #youwill #unstoppable #youcan #iwill #succeeding #workhard #sweatharder #eatclean #weightloss

My goal for this week:

stress less

Turn your Wounds into Wisdom. -Oprah

Smile

We got this! Oh HELL yeah!!! Happy Monday All!


Friday

This will be me after finals next week...

this is so accurate

You're doing it wrong

Happy Friday ALL!

 


How Do You Decorate?

Fall

We are quickly approaching the holiday gauntlet. For me this is how it goes…

  • Canadian Thanksgiving
  • Halloween
  • American Thanksgiving
  • Christmas
  • New Years

Sounds like fun right? Bonus…two Thanksgivings means two turkeys means double the YUMMY!!!!!. Take a moment to really soak in all that goodness. 

Hmmm... my motto for this year? :)

So here is my dilemma (every year). Just perusing that list, I often struggle with how to decorate. I want the pretty fall leaves with the spookiness of Halloween and the pilgrims representing Thanksgiving. Sounds easy right….WRONG! LOL! This is where Pinterest saves the day. Look at all these cute ideas that my just blend and work well together.

Halloween Party Decorations ..how cute!

Thanksgiving decor-  Is this your house, @Heather Creswell Creswell Creswell Creswell Creswell Creswell Sulikowski Saviano ?  I saw the 'H' on the pumpkin hehe ;)

Yes! I must make this!

Sign for front entry.

Witch Hat Wreath by theBurlapBranch on Etsy, $85.00

I absolutely love the green with white polka dots.

Fall Wreath

Here is such a cute idea for pumpkins that can tie to Halloween. Fall, and Thanksgiving.

Pumpkins carved with a drill!

 

To be honest, I am slightly exhausted just thinking about it. But as the saying goes…”no rest for the wicked”…time to get my game face on and get this butt in gear. Speaking of game face…HOW AWESOME IS THIS LOOK??!!!

halloween makeup

Okay one more….

cute teeth :D

DAMN! I LOVE HALLOWEEN!


%d bloggers like this: